Regatta Week 2021

Horning Week or Regatta Week happens in early August and is a week long programme of racing on the River, preceded normally by a Regatta Weekend on the Broad. There is racing suitable for all classes of dinghy, keelboat and cruiser, on for sailors of all levels of experience. This is usually a wonderful week with lots of great racing action, but also a sense of holiday fun and social events for all the family during the evenings.

Monday Programme:

Time Class Trophies
09.25 Allcomers "B" 20
09.30 Allcomers "C" Junior-10
09.35 Allcomers "C" Optimists
10.30 Reedlings 23
10.35 Allcomers "B" 40
10.40 Rebels 49
10.50 Yeomans 62a
11.00 Yare & Bures 61 & 20a
11.05 Allcomers "C" Junior-21a
12.45 River Cruisers 4, 44
12.55 Production Cruisers 2a
13.45 Mixed One Designs (Gaff Rig) Visitors-57z, 27, 121
13.50 Allcomers "B" Visitors-58, 34, 55
14.00 Allcomers "A" (Bermudan) Visitors-57z, 78
14.05 Allcomers "C" 59
15.15 Reedlings 23
15.20 Allcomers "B" 40
15.25 Rebels
15.35 Yeomans 62a
15.45 Yare & Bures 20a
15.50 Allcomers "C" 119
16.15 Mixed Cruisers 120
17.00 Allcomers Officers 37
17.05 Allcomers First Trophy 21

Tuesday Programme:

Time Class Trophies
09.25 Allcomers "B" 89 & 20
09.30 Allcomers "C" Junior-10
09.35 Allcomers "C" Optimists
10.30 Reedlings 23
10.35 Allcomers "B" 40
10.40 Rebels 49
10.50 Yeomans 62a
11.00 Yare & Bures Lsyandra SFSC & 20a
11.05 Allcomers "C" Junior-21a
12.45 River Cruisers Avis SFSC, 4, 44
12.55 Production Cruisers 2a
13.45 Mixed One Designs (Gaff Rig) Visitors-57z, 27, 121
13.50 Allcomers "B" Visitors-58, 34, 55
14.00 Allcomers "A" (Bermudan) Visitors-57z, 78
14.05 Allcomers "C" 59
15.15 Reedlings 23
15.20 Allcomers "B" 40
15.25 Rebels
15.35 Yeomans 62a
15.45 Yare & Bures 20a
15.50 Allcomers "C" 119
16.15 Mixed Cruisers 120
17.00 Allcomers Mira Tankards SFSC. Scratch race for boats normally racing on 10% or less Mira Tankard
17.05 Allcomers Juniors Helm under 18 - 14

Wednesday Programme:

Time Class Trophies
09.25 Allcomers "B" 20
09.30 Allcomers "C" Junior-10
09.35 Allcomers "C" Optimists
10.30 Reedlings 23
10.35 Allcomers "B" 40
10.40 Rebels 49
10.50 Yeomans 62a
11.00 Yare & Bures 7 & 20a
11.05 Allcomers "C" Junior-21a
12.45 River Cruisers 4 & 44
12.55 Production Cruisers 2a
13.45 Mixed One Designs (Gaff Rig) Visitors-57z, 27, 121
13.50 Allcomers "B" Visitors-58, 34, 55
14.00 Allcomers "A" (Bermudan) Visitors-57z, 78
14.05 Allcomers "C" 59
15.15 Reedlings 23
15.20 Allcomers "B" 40
15.25 Rebels
15.35 Yeomans 62a
15.45 Yare & Bures 20a
15.50 Allcomers "C" 119
16.15 Mixed Cruisers 120a & 120
17.00 Allcomers Juniors 38
17.05 Allcomers Services & Ex-Services 8

Thursday Programme:

Time Class Trophies
09.25 Allcomers "B" 20, 22
09.30 Allcomers "C" Junior - 10
09.35 Allcomers "C" Optimists
10.30 Yeomans 62a, 67
10.35 Rebels 49, 68
10.40 Yare & Bures 20a, 70b
10.50 Reedlings & Allcomers "A" 23, 70c
10.55 Allcomers "B" & NODs 40, 70d, 70a
11.00 Allcomers "C" Junior - 21a, 70e
12.45 Watermans Race 70
13.15 River Cruisers 68a
13.20 Production Cruisers 2a
14.00 Allcomers "B" & NODs 66, 70a
14.05 Yare & Bures 66
14.10 Reedlings & Allcomers "A" 66
14.15 Yeomans 66
14.20 Rebels 66
14.25 Allcomers "C" 119
15.30 Mixed One Desings (Gaff rig) 28, 121, Visitors-57z
15.35 Allcomers "B" 34, 55, Visitors - 58
15.45 Allcomers "A" (Bermudan) 78, Visitors - 57z
15.50 Allcomers "C" 59
17.00 Juniors in Fixed Keels Helm under 18, crew under 21 - 69a, 70f

Friday Programme:

Time Class Trophies
09.25 Allcomers "B" 89 & 20
09.30 Allcomers "C" Junior-10
09.35 Allcomers "C" Optimists
10.30 Reedlings 23
10.35 Allcomers "B" 40
10.40 Rebels 49
10.50 Yeomans 62a
11.00 Yare & Bures Fri 36 & 20a
11.05 Allcomers "C" Junior-21a
12.45 River Cruisers 4 & 44
12.55 Production Cruisers 2a
13.45 Mixed One Designs (Gaff Rig) 41, Visitors-57z, 27, 121
13.50 Allcomers "B" Visitors-58, 34, 55
14.00 Allcomers "A" (Bermudan) Visitors-57z, 78
14.05 Allcomers "C" 59
15.15 Reedlings 23
15.20 Allcomers "B" 40
15.25 Rebels
15.35 Yeomans 62a
15.45 Yare & Bures 20a
15.50 Allcomers "C" 119
16.15 Mixed Cruisers 120
17.00 Allcomers "B" & "C" 14' LOA and under Helm under 18, crew under 21 - 9
17.05 Novices in Fixed Keels 35